UN Добро пожаловать в ООН. Это ваш мир! К UN.ORG
English
Loading weather…
aA Sun Sun

Постоянный форум по вопросам коренных народов
Eighteenth Session

22 апреля 2019 г. - 3 мая 2019 г., Нью-Йорк
Top logo

Программа

Эта сессия заключило

Последние встречи

20th plenary meeting

Provisional agenda for the nineteenth session - Item 15

Adoption of the report of the Permanent Forum on its eighteenth session - Item 16

Closing of the session

Members and observers who wish to be included in the list of participants should be registered through the “e-List of participants” module on the e-deleGATE secure portal.

For inquiries regarding user names and passwords, kindly contact the DGACM Help-desk.

Documents: E/C.19/2019/L.2, E/C.19/2019/L.3, E/C.19/2019/L.4, E/C.19/2019/L.5, E/C.19/2019/L.6, E/C.19/2019/L.7, E/C.19/2019/L.8, E/C.19/2019/L.9, E/C.19/2019/L.10 and E/C.19/2019/L.11

  • май 03 2019
  • 15:00 - 18:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
19th meeting (closed)

Closed meeting for Permanent Forum members

Documents: E/C.19/2019/1 and E/C.19/2019/L.1

  • май 03 2019
  • 10:00 - 13:00
  • Conference Room 6 (CB)
18th meeting

Conference Room 6

Regional dialogues between indigenous peoples and Member States - Item 13

Russian Federation, Central Asia and Transcaucasia

Conference Room 9

Regional dialogues between indigenous peoples and Member States - Item 13

Pacific

Members and observers who wish to be included in the list of participants should be registered through the “e-List of participants” module on the e-deleGATE secure portal.

For inquiries regarding user names and passwords, kindly contact the DGACM Help-desk.

Documents: E/C.19/2019/1 and E/C.19/2019/L.1

  • май 02 2019
  • 15:00 - 18:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
17th meeting

Conference Room 4

Regional dialogues between indigenous peoples and Member States - Item 13

Central and South America, and the Caribbean 

Conference Room 6

Regional dialogues between indigenous peoples and Member States - Item 13

North America

Documents: E/C.19/2019/1 and E/C.19/2019/L.1

  • май 02 2019
  • 10:00 - 13:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
16th meeting

Conference Room 4

Regional dialogues between indigenous peoples and Member States - Item 13

Asia
                                                          

Conference Room 6

Regional dialogues between indigenous peoples and Member States - Item 13

Arctic

Members and observers who wish to be included in the list of participants should be registered through the “e-List of participants” module on the e-deleGATE secure portal.

For inquiries regarding user names and passwords, kindly contact the DGACM Help-desk.

Documents: E/C.19/2019/1 and E/C.19/2019/L.1

  • май 01 2019
  • 15:00 - 18:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
15th plenary meeting

Implementation of the six mandated areas of the Permanent Forum with reference to the United Nations Declaration on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples - Item 4

Follow-up to the outcome document of the World Conference on Indigenous Peoples - Item 12

Implementation of national action plans, strategies and other measures - Item 12 a)

Ways to enhance the participation of indigenous peoples at the United Nations - Item 12 b)

Implementation of the United Nations system-wide action plan on indigenous peoples - Item 12 c)

Documents: E/C.19/2019/1, E/C.19/2019/L.1 and E/C.19/2019/6

  • май 01 2019
  • 10:00 - 13:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
14th meeting

Regional dialogues between indigenous peoples and Member States - Item 13

Africa

Members and observers who wish to be included in the list of participants should be registered through the “e-List of participants” module on the e-deleGATE secure portal.

The list of speakers is open.

Member States wishing to inscribe on the list of speakers for a particular item should do so through the e-Speakers module on the e-deleGATE portal.

United Nations bodies and specialized agencies wishing to inscribe on the list of speakers for a particular item should contact the secretariat of the Permanent Forum on Indigenous Issues.

To circulate statements electronically, see PaperSmart link.

For inquiries regarding user names and passwords, kindly contact the DGACM Help-desk.

Documents: E/C.19/2019/1 et E/C.19/2019/L.1

  • апр 30 2019
  • 15:00 - 18:00
  • Conference Room 6 (CB)
13th meeting (closed)

Closed meeting for Permanent Forum members

  • апр 30 2019
  • 10:00 - 13:00
  • Conference Room 6 (CB)
12th meeting (closed)

Dialogue with Member States - Item 7

Members and observers who wish to be included in the list of participants should be registered through the “e-List of participants” module on the e-deleGATE secure portal.

The list of speakers is open.

Member States wishing to inscribe on the list of speakers for a particular item should do so through the e-Speakers module on the e-deleGATE portal.

United Nations bodies and specialized agencies wishing to inscribe on the list of speakers for a particular item should contact the secretariat of the Permanent Forum on Indigenous Issues.

To circulate statements electronically, see PaperSmart link.

For inquiries regarding user names and passwords, kindly contact the DGACM Help-desk.

Documents: E/C.19/2019/1 et E/C.19/2019/L.1

  • апр 29 2019
  • 15:00 - 18:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
11th meeting (closed)

Dialogue with the funds, programmes and specialized agencies of the United Nations system - Item 8

  • апр 29 2019
  • 10:00 - 13:00
  • Conference Room 6 (CB)
10th meeting (closed)

Dialogue with indigenous peoples: collective rights to lands, territories and resources - Item 6

Members and observers who wish to be included in the list of participants should be registered through the “e-List of participants” module on the e-deleGATE secure portal.

The list of speakers is open.

Member States wishing to inscribe on the list of speakers for a particular item should do so through the e-Speakers module on the e-deleGATE portal.

United Nations bodies and specialized agencies wishing to inscribe on the list of speakers for a particular item should contact the secretariat of the Permanent Forum on Indigenous Issues.

To circulate statements electronically, see PaperSmart link.

For inquiries regarding user names and passwords, kindly contact the DGACM Help-desk.

Documents:

E/C.19/2019/1 ― Provisional agenda

E/C.19/2019/L.1 ― Proposed organization of work ― Note by the secretariat

  • апр 26 2019
  • 15:00 - 18:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
9th plenary meeting

Follow-up to the outcome document of the World Conference on Indigenous Peoples - Item 12

Implementation of national action plans, strategies and other measures
- Item 12 a)

Ways to enhance the participation of indigenous peoples at the United Nations - Item 12 b)

Implementation of the United Nations system-wide action plan on indigenous peoples - Item 12 c)

2030 Agenda for Sustainable Development - Item 10

Documents:

E/C.19/2019/1 ― Provisional agenda

E/C.19/2019/L.1 ― Proposed organization of work ― Note by the secretariat

E/C.19/2019/2 ― Update on indigenous peoples and the 2030 Agenda for Sustainable Development ― Note by the Secretariat

  • апр 26 2019
  • 10:00 - 13:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
8th plenary meeting

Members and observers who wish to be included in the list of participants should be registered through the “e-List of participants” module on the e-deleGATE secure portal.

The list of speakers is open.

Member States wishing to inscribe on the list of speakers for a particular item should do so through the e-Speakers module on the e-deleGATE portal.

United Nations bodies and specialized agencies wishing to inscribe on the list of speakers for a particular item should contact the secretariat of the Permanent Forum on Indigenous Issues.

To circulate statements electronically, see PaperSmart link.

For inquiries regarding user names and passwords, kindly contact the DGACM Help-desk.

Documents: E/C.19/2019/1 et E/C.19/2019/L.1

  • апр 25 2019
  • 15:00 - 18:00
  • Conference Room 6 (CB)
7th plenary meeting

Follow-up to the recommendations of the Permanent Forum - Item 3

Implementation of the six mandated areas of the Permanent Forum with reference to the United Nations Declaration on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples - Item 4

Documents: E/C.19/2019/1, E/C.19/2019/L.1, E/C.19/2019/3, E/C.19/2019/4, E/C.19/2019/6 et E/C.19/2019/7

 

  • апр 25 2019
  • 10:00 - 13:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
6th plenary meeting

Dialogue with the Special Rapporteur on the rights of indigenous peoples and the Chair of the Expert Mechanism on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples - Item 11

Members and observers who wish to be included in the list of participants should be registered through the “e-List of participants” module on the e-deleGATE secure portal.

The list of speakers is open.

Member States wishing to inscribe on the list of speakers for a particular item should do so through the e-Speakers module on the e-deleGATE portal.

United Nations bodies and specialized agencies wishing to inscribe on the list of speakers for a particular item should contact the secretariat of the Permanent Forum on Indigenous Issues.

To circulate statements electronically, see PaperSmart link.

For inquiries regarding user names and passwords, kindly contact the DGACM Help-desk.

Documents: E/C.19/2019/1 et E/C.19/2019/L.1

  • апр 24 2019
  • 15:00 - 18:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
5th plenary meeting

Dialogue with the Special Rapporteur on the rights of indigenous peoples and the Chair of the Expert Mechanism on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples - Item 11

  • апр 24 2019
  • 10:00 - 13:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
4th plenary meeting

Discussion on the theme “Traditional knowledge: generation, transmission and protection” - Item 9

Future work of the Permanent Forum, including issues considered by the Economic and Social Council and emerging issues - Item 14

Members and observers who wish to be included in the list of participants should be registered through the “e-List of participants” module on the e-deleGATE secure portal.

Kindly be reminded that the observers who have not indicated their participation by Thursday, 18 April 2019 will be seated on a first-come, first-served basis, on the floor of the conference room, on the opening day.

The list of speakers is open.

Member States and United Nations bodies and specialized agencies wishing to inscribe on the list of speakers for a particular item should do so through the e-Speakers module on the e-deleGATE portal.

To circulate statements electronically, see PaperSmart link.

For inquiries regarding user names and passwords, kindly contact the DGACM Help-desk.

Documents:

E/C.19/2019/1 ― Provisional agenda

E/C.19/2019/L.1 ― Proposed organization of work ― Note by the secretariat

E/C.19/2019/5 ― Traditional knowledge: generation, transmission and protection ― Note by the Secretariat

E/C.19/2019/9 ― Study on tuberculosis and indigenous peoples ― Note by the Secretariat

  • апр 23 2019
  • 15:00 - 18:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
3rd plenary meeting

Discussion on the theme “Traditional knowledge: generation, transmission and protection” - Item 9

  • апр 23 2019
  • 10:00 - 13:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
2nd plenary meeting

Discussion on the 2019 International Year of Indigenous Languages - Item 5

Members and observers who wish to be included in the list of participants should be registered through the “e-List of participants” module on the e-deleGATE secure portal.

Kindly be reminded that the observers who have not indicated their participation by Thursday, 18 April 2019 will be seated on a first-come, first-served basis, on the floor of the conference room, on the opening day.

The list of speakers is open.

Member States and United Nations bodies and specialized agencies wishing to inscribe on the list of speakers for a particular item should do so through the e-Speakers module on the e-deleGATE portal.

To circulate statements electronically, see PaperSmart link.

For inquiries regarding user names and passwords, kindly contact the DGACM Help-desk.

Documents: E/C.19/2019/1 and E/C.19/2019/L.1

  • апр 22 2019
  • 15:00 - 18:00
  • Зал заседаний 4
1st plenary meeting

Election of officers - Item 1

Adoption of the agenda and organization of work - Item 2

  • апр 22 2019
  • 10:00 - 13:00
  • зал Генеральной ассамблеи